2018-2019 General Members

Home / Membership and Committees / General Members

Downtown campus

Downtown campus

MonikaAlesnikCollege of Nursing
MatthewBlairCollege of Health Services
MaryBlalockCollege of Integrative Sciences and Arts
EduardoCaroLanguages and Cultures
TiaraCashCntr Mindfulness/Resilience
EricaGauCONHI Dean's Office
ShondaHertleCriminology & Crim. Justice
KellieMacDonald-EvoySchool of Social Work 
ShannonManginoArizona PBS
DinorahMetzSNHP, Nutrition
JosephMontgomeryASU Police Department
VanMontoyaASU Police Department
VictoriaPalmenbergDowntown Phoenix campus
HeatherRobertsCollege of Health Solutions 
SusanValeriChannel 8
LucyWolskiCollege of Health Solutions 

Lake Havasu

Lake Havasu

LauraShufflerStudent Recruitment Coord.

Polytechnic campus

Polytechnic campus

LauraCoxLibrary Services
ToddElliottCISA Science & Math
CindyJauchWPC Morrison School of Agribusiness
Sarah KanerHousing
Vinicius (Vinny)LimaCollege of Integrative Sciences and Arts
ShellyLowryMary Lou Fulton Teachers College
TomLyonsFacilities
KandiMartinezDRC
MikeMcDadeParking and Transit
JanetteMoererGovernment & Community Relations
SusanNortonSustainability Practices
Sarah NucciOffice of the Dean
AlishaPendleyPrint Imaging Lab
IreneRodriguezColl Integrative Sciences/Arts
MargaretSchmidtASU Library
AaronSchmidtPolytechnic School
LisaShawClassroom Scheduling
CynaStehrMary Lou Fulton Teachers College
JaredVibbertCollege of Integrative Sciences and Arts
LeslieVidlerSDFC Facilities

Seattle

Seattle

AlisonScott DeanCareer & Prof Svcs/Western Reg

Skysong

Skysong

Denice DiabEd Plus
Hanna FriessEd Plus
JesseHolschbachEd Plus
LouisPuglieseEd Plus

Tempe campus

Tempe campus

KatieAguilarOffice of Human Resources
AderoAllisonDRC
YolandaAndersonBiodesign Institute HR
FernandoAvilaCampus Health Center
LizBadalamentiEmployee Wellness / Assistance
JeanetteBeckSchool of Dance, Physical Education
AngelaBiddleCenter for Games and Impact ASU
JamesBognerFinancial Aid and Scholarship Services
MariaBohorquezD0306 - UBS Materials Management
BradleyBolinResidential Life
JacobBunchDRC
RogerCamarenaFacility Management
TroyCampbellEducational Outreach and Student Services
TinaCipollaFinancial Services
JeannieColtonSch Future of Innov in Society
CarolComitoSchool of Human Communication
AlexanderDavisOffice of University Initaitives
EricaDayW.P. Carey 
JanetteDebevecEnterprise Marketing Hub
KimDenningSchool of Molecular Sciences
VanessaDiggsUniversity Registrar Services
PaulaDoblerEH&S
SheyenneDoddsOKED
LindseyDonhauserSchool of Sustainability
TriciaDunlavey-HilbunW.P. Carey 
JamieEllMedia Relations & Strategic Communications
JoshuaEllnerZero Waste
LorenzoEspinozaProcurement
NatalieEstradaSchool of Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering
TahliaEwingUTO
AaronFalveyAcademic Transfer Credit Solutions
JoniFeslerSchool of Life Sciences
DebbieGarciaSESE
JenniferGladwellOffice of the University Provost
HildaGodinezPolice Department
JoelHansenFacilities Management
RebeccaHerreraUniv. Provost
JesseHolschbachEdPlus
PamelaHoyleUniversity Senate
CarmenJacksonPurchasing and Business Services
TinaJacquezHealth Services
KathyKerestyBarrett Honors College
SelinaKohlAdmissions Services
AlanaLaBelleHealth/Safety Committee Chair
JamieLaRueHerberger Institute for Design and the Arts
Tuong-ViLeEOSS/Sexual Violence Prevention Education
EmeryLedinSustainability Committee Chair
KristenLeeBiodesign, Molecular Design and Biomimetics
SharonLeeWPC School of Business
KarlaLeeWPC School of Business
ChrisLeeUTO
EarlLeeInternational Student Engagement
SethLevineUTO IT Customer Service and Support
ChrisLopezBFIT
JamesMakarOKED
Jennifer MareiroHerberger Institute for Design and the Arts
CathyMartinSchool of Music
LorettaMartinezApplicant Services
MelissaMcGeheeMLFTC
Lesley MichalegkoUniversity Sustainability Practices
LoranaMyersPurchasing and Business Services
SylviaMyersOKED
Jason NeenosUTO
TinaNguyenOKED Human Resources
JamesObenourOKED
PattyOdleASU Libraries
LauraOglesbyFacilities Mgmt-Grounds
KurtPalmerMary Lou Fulton Teachers College
ShiloPatchinASU Library - Noble Library
ScottPennellyEOSS
TrudyPerezParking and Transit
GuadalupePerez-CarrilloProvost's Office
ShannonPeteSchool for Engineering of Matter Transport and Energy
YoliPetriHealth Services
KimberlyPierceDRC
StephenPotterPublic Events-Gammage
SarahProsorySchool for Engineering of Matter, Transport & Energy
JohnRaderUTO Academic Technologies
BryanReynoldsProcurement/Purchasing Technology
AprilRiglerHelp Desk
LauraRomerAdmission Services
StephanyRomeroASU First-Year Success Center
PattyRoscianoHR Employee Recognition
DrewRossInternational Students & Scholars Center
ClaudiaSalasPolice Dept.
RobertSampsonECEE
KellySandinOKED
BrianSchraumSchool of Human Evolution and Social Change
LexiShullaSchool for Engineering of Matter, Transport & Energy
KimberlySmithBarrett Honors College
CaryStonemanFacilities Dev., Engineering
ChristopherThuenenASU Libraries
JeniferTurtschanowW.P. Carey
Greg UrenaFACMAN
RJValenzuelaSchool of Art
TimWallingASU Gammage
TiffanyWellsFinancial Aid & Scholarship Services 
EricWilliamsBFIT

Thunderbird

Thunderbird

MykenLuncefordThunderbird Applied Learning
KateRobertsonThunderbird Applied Learning 

West campus

West campus

Juan (JJ)AlvarezMaterials Mgmt
MannyAvilaHealth Services
LucyBerchiniHumanities Arts & Cultural
DominiqueDozierWPC UPO Administration
FrankGallardoMLFTC
KathyGunnNew College
ChesterHendersonMLFTC
JohnHerreraFacilities
ShaneHuntFletcher Library
KathleenLeechHerberger Academy/MLFTC
AmandaParksMary Lou Fulton Teachers College
TeresaSnyderMath & Natural Sciences
CarolynStarrNew College